Menu

DMRC Open Events

DMRC Open 25

Year Date Dist Course Time Winner
2014          
2013          
2012          
2011 Sat 13 Aug 25 A25/11    
2010 Sun 24 Jul 25 A25/11 49:07:00 Andy Bason (TeamPedalRevolution.co.uk)
2009 Sun 12 Jul 25 A25/16 58:43:00 A. Eagers (DMRC)
2008 Sun 13 Jul 25 A25/16 57:32:00 A. Eagers (DMRC)
2007 Sun 15 Jul 25 A25/16 56:16:00 M. Bottrill (De Rosa)
2006 Sun 16 Jul 25 A25/16 56:45:00 M. Bottrill (De Rosa)
2005 Sun 17 Jul 25 A25/16 54:38:00 M. Bottrill (De Rosa)
2004 Sun 18 Jul 25 A25/16 56:19:00 S. Rose (Rugby Velo)
2003 Sun 20 Jul 25 A25/11res 52:00:00 B. Charley (Stourbridge)
2002 Sun 21 Jul 25 A25/11res 54:58:00 R. Iddles (Stourbridge)
2001 Sun 22 Jul 25 A25/11 50:45:00 B. Charley (Stourbridge)
2000 Sun 2 Jul 25 A25/11 53:46:00 A. Long (Coalville)
1999 Sun 25 Jul 25 A25/11 52:24:00 G. Platts (Team Clean)
1998 Sun 19 Jul 25 A25/11* 51:44:00 D. Willetts (Birchfield)
1997 Sun 20 Jul 25 A25/26 51:41:00 D. Willetts (Birchfield)
1996 Sun 21 Jul 25 A25/26 52:46:00 W. Moore (Leo RC)
1995 Sun 23 Jul 25 A25/26 52:47:00 D. Willetts (Birchfield)
1994 Sun 24 Jul 25 A25/26 52:26:00 G. Platts (Coalville)
1993 Sun 25 Jul 25 A25/26 54:39:00 W. Moore (Leo RC)
1992 Sun 26 Jul 25 A25/11 53:13:00 W. Moore (Leo RC)
1991 Sun 21 Jul 25 A25/11 53:47:00 W. Moore (Leo RC)
1990 Sun 22 Jul 25 A25/11 56:39:00 G. Platts (Coalville)
1989 Sun 23 Jul 25 A25/11 55:12:00 M. Purshore (Warwicks RC)
1988 Sun 24 Jul 25 A25/11 57:43:00 W. Northern (Leics RC)
1987   25   56:09:00 G. Platts (Charnwood CRC)

Early Season

Year Date Dist Course Time Winner
2014          
2013          
2012          
2011 Sun 10 Apr 10 A10/19    
2010 Sat 1 May 10 A10/19 19.45 Matt Sinclair (Leicestershire RC)
2009 Sat 2 May 10 A10/19 19:59 R. Bradley (Shorter Rochford)
2008 Sat 22 Mar 10 A10/17 23:08 G. Platts (De Rosa)
2007 Sat 24 Mar 21 AH/8rev 52:41:00 A. Proffitt (Arctic Shorter Rochford)
2006 Sat 3 Jun 21 AH/8   Cancelled - road works
2005 Sat 4 Jun 21 AH/8 52:26:00 G. Richardson (Ritchey Cycleops)
2004 Sat 5 Jun 21 AH/8 51:52:00 N. White (Sherwood)
2003 Sat 26 Apr 21 AH/8 52:26:00 N. White (Sherwood)
2002 Sat 27 Apr 21 AH/8 52:57:00 A. Long (Coalville)
2001 Sat 31 Mar 21 AH/8   Cancelled - foot & mouth precautions
2000 Sat 8 Apr 21 AH/8 54:01:00 D.Worsdale (GS Strada)
1999 Sat 27 Mar 21 AH/8 52:28:00 C. Storer (Ashfield)
1998 Sat 4 Apr 21 AH/8 52:23:00 G. Platts (Coalville)
1997 Sat 12 Apr 21 AH/8 52:17:00 A. Long (Coalville)
1996 Sat 13 Apr 21 AH/8 50:47:00 G. Platts (Coalville)
1995 Sat 15 Apr 21 AH/8** 52:59:00 G. Birch (Wrekinsport)
1994 Sat 16 Apr 26 AH/8 01:03:55 C. Myhill (Chesterfield Coureurs)
back to top
United Kingdom Bookmaker CBETTING claim Coral Bonus from link.